Delta Chapter - Fresno State University

Founded: November 18, 1990

Chapter URL: www.lambdasigmagamma.org/delta

previous chapter | next chapter


Chapter Members

Alpha Class 1990:
Alice Montoya

Ana Orozco

Anissa Rozadilla

Anna Santillan

Bonnie Silva

Danelle Rodriguez

Debbie Chavez
Delia Rico

Hope Garcia
Imelda Gonzalez
Irene Marin
Janie Sifuentes

Lena Flores

Maria Lopez

Maribel Alonso
Mary Helen Ortega

Mina Mata

Paula Valdez

Raquel Vasquez

Rosalva Ortiz

Rosie Ornales

Sandra Bucay

Sandra Sandoval
Sophie Alvarez
Susana Sanchez
Veronica Silva

Beta Class 1991:
Brenda Montoya
Cristina Pina
Delia Nuno

Griselda Castro
Isable Rodriguez

Juventina Gutierrez
Lili Sandoval
Lorena Perez

Maribel Trevino

Martha Gastelum
Melinda Medina

Melissa Rios

Monica Chavez
Nelie Aguilar
Patty Santellano

Raquel Garcia
Rosalie Molina
Ruby Aguil

Sandy Fuerte
Sonia Leyva
Tina Fernandez

Gamma Class 1992:
Alexandra Perez
Angel Ramirez
Angelica Rios
Beatriz Lopez
Benita Lopez

Cristina Murillo

Isabel Cuadra

Leticia Silva
Lisa Rivera
Marla Sanchez

Marnie Ramage

Renee Cabrera
Sylvia Vega

Teresa Plascencia

Teresa Silva

Tish Ramirez

Delta Class 1993:
Araceli Rodriguez
Cindy Valerio
Gracie Chapa

Rosa Navarro
Senaida Fernandez

Epsilon Class 1994:
Marci Centeno

Liliana Gonzalez
Rosemary Morales

Aimee Russell

Zeta Class 1995:
Anyonam Akondo

Dianna Armenta

Allison Banegas

Lucina Hernandez

Vickie Hernandez

Denise Manalo

Gabriela Medina

Rebecca Moncivais
Erika Rodriguez

Salina Salcido
Lorena Santos

Eta Class 1996:
Lisa Bocanegra

Luciana Fuller

Tamika Harold
Abby Hernandez

Liz Hernandez
Nuvia Ruiz

Theta Class 1997:
Audrey Perez

Enedina Ebal
Kelly Sae-Chao

Leslie Cruz
Kae Sae Lee

Iota Class 1998:
Claudia Hernandez
Mayra Rodriguez
Leticia Quezada

Chenda Khoun

Kappa Class 1999:
Virginia Cabello

Lambda Class 2000:
Griselda Arellano

Melissa Cantu

Mu Class 2000:
Blanca Hernandez

Karena Cantrell

Nu Class 2000:
Ana Suncin

Sylvia Sanchez

Evelyn Gutierrez
Julissa Gonzalez

Juana Herrera

Alicia Munoz

Xi Class 2001:
Lorena Sanchez

Colette Standley

Omicron Class 2001:
Erika Marin

Deyawnna Jones

Jannette Flotte Martinez

Pi Class 2002:
Anna Sanchez

Rho Class 2003:
Maria Gonzalez

Patricia Negrete

Cynthia Loya

Viviana Hernandez
Noemi Mejorado

Sigma Class 2003:
Esmeralda Gallardo
Lanette Padilla

Tau Class 2004:
Jessica Gonazalez

Lety Barajas

Martha Gonzales

Vanessa Garcia

Upsilon Class 2005:
Diana Rodriguez
Maria Elena Rodriguez

Lupita Negrete
Erica Encinas
Xochilt Gonzalez

Phi Class 2007:
Irma Mendez
Vicky Montes

Nayeli Casarrubias
Juliana Garcia
Arlene Rodriguez

Chi Class 2007:
Jensine Xiong
Mayra Diaz
Silvia Lopez
Cristina Rodriguez
Danielle Salazar

Psi Class 2008:
Esmeralda Carrillo

Omega Class 2010: **
Elvia Gutierrez
Llarelic Ochoa
Ximena Ochoa
Jessica Raygoza
Ruby Rodriguez
Maritza Aguilar
Steffany Aguilar
Elizabeth Guerrero
Izeth Garcia

Alpha Alpha Class 2010:
Pushpeen Choker
Daaimah Brown
Sandra Torres
Melissa Saldivar
Jessica Yang
Andreina Ochoa
Cyrstal Salazar
Blanca Juarez
Ramona Ponce
Jennifer Vargas
Brenda Franco

Alpha Beta Class 2011:
Christina Ramos
Joselin Castro
Jermane Guerzo
Arianna Meleandez
Jennifer Khy
Carmelita Mendoza
Rebeca Flores
Bianca Maldonado
Araceli Cuentas
Gabby Garcia
Maria Cisneros
Janette Ochoa
Mayte Ruiz
Jessica Rodriguez
Nami Miyamoto
Giselle Perez
Mary Lu Valencia
Jessica Padilla
Daniela Vasquez
Brianna Hernandez

Alpha Gamma Class 2012:
Claudia Gaona
Vanessa Marie Cabrera
Alejandra Perez
Cynthia Andrade Macedo

Alpha Delta Class 2011:
Mireya Rodriguez
Maricruz Hernandez
Rosie Lepe
Angelica Garcia
Jessica Ruiz
Jessica Garcia


Alumnae
Advanced Degree(s)

lambda sigma gamma sorority, inc.
Last Update: 12.03.13 - CP