Gamma Chapter - San Jose State University

Founded: May 6, 1989

Chapter URL: www.lambdasigmagamma.org/gamma

previous chapter | next chapter


Chapter Members

Alpha Class 1989:
Anabel Ibanez
Araceli Santillano
Diana Alvarez
Dorine Nunez
Glorya Cabrera
Guadalupe Santiago
Julie Vergara
Luz (Arredondo) Garcia
Mary Ellen Villareal
Olga Medina
Patricia Nunez
Rosa Hernandez
Veronica Ontiveros-Giggy

Beta Class 1990:
Cindee Herrera
Irma Alcala
Janice Dong
Karen Sandoval
Lisa Martinez
Lisa Paniagua
Maria Moran
Raquel Carranza
Venus Franco
Veronica Uribe

Gamma Class 1991:
Gina Renteria
Irma Salas
Jessica Contreras
Lea Rubio
Linda Vega
Lynda Flores
Maria Tania Bandes-Becerra
Marisela Delgado-Villa
Patricia Jaquez-Chea
Ramona Arellano
Raquel Figueroa-Hines
Rosie Herrera
Sara Gomez

Delta Class 1992:
Adriana Martinez-Diaz
Anna Pena
Aracelia Zavalza
Cami Ruiz
Connie Mosqueda-Santillana
Dora Navarro-Ruiz
Eleanor Gonzales
Gloria Ramirez
Iris Rodriguez-Costello
Jeree Saucedo
Michele Sierra
Michele Villareal
Nancy Rivera-Rivas
Rebecca Gonzales
Rosemary Maciel
Sandra Mendoza-Garcia
Sandra Ramirez-Saucedo
Sang Hee Novotny
Sophia Garcia
Veronica Cantabrana

Epsilon Class 1993:
Amelia Garza
Aracely Garcia
Blanca Martinez
Emily Revelo
Rosemary Delgado

Roxanna Gomez

Zeta Class 1994:
Olivia Farias
Angelica Anaya
Mary Hernandez
Angela Guadamuz
Seema Zaman
Aracely Rodriguez
Ayesha Ahmed
Dai Tran
Gina Hernandez
Janet Cegovia
Maria Trejo
Tonya Ponce
Patti Rincon-Portugal
Sandra Lugo
Isabel Olazcoaga
Elizabeth Ortiz

Eta Class 1995:
Julie Caballero
Michele Costa-Labrador
Erica Angulo-Fonseca
Christina Cardona
Eva Flores-Aguirre
Gloria Perez
Janelle Holowaty
Laura Solis
Mariela Garcia
Patricia Montes-Pate
Blasa Barrans-Ozuna
Alejandra Acevedo
Blanca Aurora Osuna

Theta Class 1996:
Veronica Velasco
Flor Mejia
Lisa Andalon
Jeanine Ramirez
Leticia Torres
Steffany Rutkowski
Lorraine Aranda
Lupe Rocha
Renee Allen+Floyd

Iota Class 1997:
Carly Jimenez
Gina Galletti
Gracie V. Corona
Linda Romero
Maggie Castellon
Nancy Maldonado
Ramona Solorzano
Rita Zahir
Rotonda Chapman
Sara Zamora
Tamara Hightower

Kappa Class 1998:
Mitra Elie
Melida Martinez
Jennifer Key
Lissette Alfaro
Mijnon Henson
Nancy Garcia
Rachel Foster-Chambliss
Trang Ha

Lambda Class 1999:
Ofelia Osequeda
Gloria Medina
Denise Olivarez
Cherylynn Co
Nina Dominguez
Araceli Delgado

Mu Class 2000:
Veronica Salazar

Nu Class 2001:
Jennifer Sullivan

Xi Class 2002:
Corina Candelaria
Cynthia Villagomez
Elizabeth Ruiz
Lorena Herrera
Jessica Reyes
Deysi Ortega
Norma Ortiz

Omicron Class 2003:
Mayra Aguilera
Elodia Criado
Monica Lujan
Deisy Covarubias
Nancy Gonzalez
Nairovy Aguilar
Yolanda Bernal

Pi Class 2003:
Jennifer Vivas
Karina Medina
Heather Ray
Anna Pie
Andrea Flores
Brianne Begines

Rho Class 2004:
Natalie Arias
Marisol Tostado
Norma Valadez
Bella Espindola
Alicia Valadez
Debbie Pineda
Alejandra Lopez
Monica Cuellar
Gigi Gomez

Sigma Class 2005:
Stephanie Lazarowich
Darlene Pizano
Erika Lepe
Marie Hulshof

Tau Class 2006:
Jatzie Martinez
Christina Ibarra
Cristina Delgado
Rossa Dono
Erica Elias
Monica Chavarria
Cassandra Verges
Maria Martinez
Melissa Martinez

Upsilon Class 2007:
Dora Fuerte
Evelyn Sanchez
Nancy Ramirez
Diana Balingit
Ankita Sachdev
Janette Carrasco
Christina Amador
Linda Lai
Mary Gonzales
Jessica Gabaldon
Gabriela Americo

Phi Class 2008:
Marisela Martinez
Brianna Velazquez
Ana Tejada
Crystal Suarez
Julia Rodriguez
Khanh Mai-Nguyen
Brenda Serna
Elsa Reyes
Stephany Luna
Alicia Robles
Silvia Rocha
Marisol Fernandez
Elisa Lopez
Amber Loveless
Marisela Ibarra
Christina Ramos
Vanessa Vasquez
Jessica Silva

Chi Class 2009:
Cecilia Lopez
Eva Avila
Karen Ambrosio
Maggie Lozano
Hope Garcia
Marcia Dos Santos
Vilma Rizzo
Christina Solorzano
Tiffany Rodriguez
Natalie Cabral
Claudia Figueroa
Belen Morales
Yessy De la Torre

Psi Class 2010:
Ashley Morales
Danielle Lara
Vicky Garcia
Jenifer Arcia
Mariela Alcala
Lori Nicole Salazar
Heidi Beltran
Iris Garcia
Autumn Taylor
Tatiana Padilla
Kimberly Martinez
Veronica Lopez
Jocelyn Garcia
Ashley Vargas
Xochilt Garcia
Marisa Valdovinos
Leilani Dunton
Bianca Diaz

Omega Class 2011:
Claudia Cornejo
Ashley Lugo
Daisy Lara
Jocelin Garcia
Diana Perez
Gabriela Gonzalez
Jennifer Castaneda
Mayra Zamora
Carla Bonilla
Beatriz Fernandez
Gissel Alapizco

Alpha Alpha Class 2012:
Alondra Majin
Paola Acosta
Valeria Morales
Roxanne Jimenez
Alejandra Garcia
Andrea Rivera
Trisha Locke-Zamora
Leila Ibarra
Erica Garcia
Beatriz Conteras
Brandee Smith

Alpha Beta Class 2013:
Mirella Urbina
Delights Nwangwu
Selene Olmedo
Anthonia Okowi
Erendira Del Rio
Marissa Diazconti
Maritza Valdez
Monica Gonzalez

Alpha Gamma Class 2014:
Korina Garcia
Tanya Hernandez
Subbie Kaur
Julie Camargo
Roxana Mora
Aimee Huerta
Jenny Ballesteros
Dalissa Salinas
Andrea Cuentas
Vanessa Vila
Elizabeth Vasquez
Jade Sanders

Alpha Delta Class 2015:
Allison Solis
Jessica Sierra Ornelas
Valire Perez
Alondra Lara
Arisbeth Araujo Munoz
Stephanie Paez
Samantha Flores
Desiree Rodriguez
Cristina Cuevas
Carmen Medina Torres
Adilene Velazquez-Mancilla
Brenda Aguilar
Mariah Acuna-Brown


Alumnae
Advanced Degree(s)
Omega Chapter - Eternal Chapter

lambda sigma gamma sorority, inc.
Last Update: 7.13.17- CP