Kappa Chapter - San Diego State University

Founded: April 24, 1994

Chapter URL: www.lambdasigmagamma.org/kappa

previous chapter | next chapter


Chapter Members

Alpha Class 1994:
Alicia Ayon
Jacqueline Pacheco
Glenda Portillo
Maria Rodriguez
Antonia Perez

Bessy Vanegas
Rhea Bartolome
Cristina Cortez
Liz Vazquez
Rubidia Lopez
Marisela Sanchez
Dianne Garcia

Marcy Macareno
Esperanza Rodriguez
Eiman Yacoub

Yesenia Diaz
Lisa Alfaro
Mireya Macareno
Laura Gonzalez
Pearla Cordova

Beta Class 1994:
Sandra Ayon
Sofia Ayon
Patricia Chavez-Ibarra
Gretel Rodriguez
Zully Gonzalez
Angel Rodriguez
Cynthia Alarcon
Belinda Arreola
Mily Melchor
Azucena Garcia
Claudia Martinez
Cynthia Beas
Aura Gonzalez
Angela Pineda
Virgie Perez
Priscilla Ramos
Rosalba Torres
Tara Galvan
Connie Negrete
Maritza Rodriguez

Gamma Class 1995:
Maria Isabel Rodriguez
Gabriela Herrera
Helen Aparicio
Dolores Ventura
Yudid Osuna
Elena Inzunza
Raquel Bonilla
Julie Ledesma

Sheila Jackson

Cynthia Carrillo
Chana Sourivong
Michelle Hernandez
Yvette Sanchez
Rosa Vargas
Lise Sauni

Delta Class 1996:
Raquel De La Cruz
Elvia Mercado
Marisol Purganan
Katia Pena

April Escamilla

Rosa Melchor
Melina Diaz
Stephanie Herzog
Shante Morris
Sophia Rios
Daarina Williams

Chapter Adivsor 1997:
Beth Crawford

Epsilon Class 1998:
Juanita Gomez
Sandra Yepiz
Beatrice Garcia
Denise Ventura
Patricia Magaña

Zeta Class 1999:
Flordali Perez
Guadalupe Mendoza
Monique Falcon
Patricia Salazar
Jessica Maza

Eta Class 1999:
Zeida Acosta
Alba Topete
Emily Medina

Theta Class 2000:
Andrea F. Briones
Stephanie P. Jardon
Natalie A. Soto
Monica Villareal
Leticia Alonzo
Liliana Renteria

Susana Diaz

Tristan Turk

Iota Class 2001:
Stephanie Veretto
Monica Lopez
Viridiana Hernandez
Mimi Vargas
Shannon Dickerson
Kelly Lim
Erika Galindo
Evelyn Garcia
Mayra Jimenez
Cynthia Legge

Kappa Class 2002:
Monique Espitia
Maria Mendoza
Erica Cosio
Cindy Sandoval
Amanda Judge
Lorna Phillips
Ryan Edwars
Noel Gutierrez
Kelly Stottlemeyer
Stephanie Gonzalez

Lambda Class 2003:
Marissa Amaral
Mayra Segura
Elvia Garcia
Karina Vera
Isabel O'Donnell
Nicole Watson
Monica Ellison

Mu Class 2004:
Irma Vazquez
Luz Fregoso
Stephanie De La Torre
Hazel Rosales
Jessica Torres
Grisel Esparza

Nu Class 2005:
Reyna Navarro
Melissa Abeyta

Raquel Ramirez-Gomez
Evelia Carrillo
Michele Polendey
Denelle Gutierrez
Christine Boutros

Xi Class 2006:
Eva Sanchez
Deiundra Cox

Mayra Estrada

Amanda Rodriguez
Erica Gastelum

Veronica Vizcaino

Chloe Jenkins

Omicron Class 2007:
Mardene Esparza
Stephanie Greene

Linda Gerardo

Katherine Lopez-Ramos

Pi Class 2008:
Estefanny Correa
Leslie Cardenas

Rho Class 2009:
Mayra Polanco
Tania Imendia
Erica Tiscareno
Brenda Velasco
Jasmine Partida
Mariel Morales
Janet Hammel
Coleen Chavez
Kimberly Estrada
Melissa Villapando
Lucerito Tirado
Stephany Estrada
Shahin Zaveri
Noemi Mendoza
Laura Ruiz

Sigma Class 2010:
Nellie Aparicio
Briseida Marmolejo
Marissa Garcia

Tau Class 2011:
Jessica Chavez
Lilybeth Gutierrez Yee

Upsilon Class 2011:
Maria Lupita Andrade
Joana Jacqueline Gutierrez

Stephanie Melissa Rosas

Jessica Julia Carrillo

Fanny Karen Jaimes

Zayly Pink Sanchez
Jessica Alejandra Guzman

Phi Class 2012:
Janet Aparicio
Karen Sanchez
Paula Meza
Maria Topete
Natasha Camara
Marleen Abarca
Sarai Padron

Chi Class 2013:
Alejandra Cortez
Elizabeth San Pedro
Margarita Robles
Andrea Rangel
Roxanna Del Cid

Psi Class 2013:
Jenny Herrera
Natalie Ortiz
Yesenia Davila
Mirella Dumas
Joana Montoya
Denisse Bernal
Samantha Garcia
Darion Miller
Michelle Fregoso
Janel Martinez

Omega Class 2014:
Viviani Rodriguez
Amairani Velez-Ramos
Evaluz Lopez
Perla Soberanes
Brenda Mercado
Melssa Moreno
Liz Vasquez
Karen Avila
Kathleen Rodriguez
Glayds Meza
Kassandra Legge
Alexandra Ocegueda

Alpha Alpha Class 2015:
Cinthia Ortiz
Concepcion Paz-Gonzalez
Teresa Reyes
Kimberly Sanchez
Alejandra Badillo
Brenda Arellano
Maria Alvarez
Sofia Zepeda
Yanet Gonzalez
Tanya Morales



Alumnae
Advanced Degree(s)

lambda sigma gamma sorority, inc.
Last Update: 7.13.17 - CP