Zeta Chapter - University of California, Santa Barbara

Founded: November 10, 1991

Chapter URL: www.lambdasigmagamma.org/zeta

previous chapter | next chapter


Chapter Members

Alpha Class 1991:
Wadad Yacoub

Marisol Muñiz

Celia Reyes
Isabel Gutierrez

Melissa Vasquez
Sharnece Vasquez
Cynthia Chavez

Beta Class 1992:
Blanca Quintero

Gabriela Galvez

Iris Meza

Felicia Moreno

Margarita Carrillo
Asusena Haro

Elizabeth Gonzalez

Amarjeet Szy Kaur-Rai
Sofia Reyes

Jackie Baltierra

Korina Mendoza
Rosa Maria Rodriguez
Elisa Nettlebeck-Lopez
Gina Gallego

Renata Gusmao

Yvett Merino
Claudia Palos

AlmaCristina Durazo

Maricella Garcia

Gamma Class 1993:
Patricia Torres

Melissa Raaff
Claudia Contreras
Danalí Ibarra

Noelia Sanchez
Monica Urango

Delta Class 1993:
Maria Avila
Marisa Yeager

Claudia Pelayo

Epsilon Class 1995:
Veronica Santos

Jessica Posada
Nancy Corrales
Michelle Mestas
Guadalupe Perez

Monica Cardoza
Norma Hernandez
Felicia Perez

Andrea Luna

Zeta Class 1996:
Yesenia Jimenez

Rebecca Zamora
Sara Serrano

Nicole Estrada

Edith García
Angela Estrada

Arcelia Arce

Marisa Ramirez

Kishla Lampley
Yvette Gagliano

Adivsor 1996:
Lisa Przekop

Eta Class 1997:
Marsi Medrano

Maricela Martinez
Brenda Rodriguez
Jasmine Gonzales
Leticia Castañeda
Angeles Rodriguez
Xochilt Basulto
Sylvia Argueta
Claudia Monreal

Marisol Alvarado

Christal Lord

Griselda Moreno

Arleen Lemus

Theta Class 1998:
Jazmin Gonzalez
Laura Espindola

Lupe Hernandez

Cynthia Gonzalez

Yadira Hurtado
Melina Alvarado

Griselda Vargas
Cindy Gutierrez

Iota Class 1999:
Talia-Sharina Carbajal

Hilda Fragoso
Sabrina Delgado

Marisol Luna-Pizano

Kappa Class 2000:
Monica Cervantes
Ana Martinez

Blanca Romero
Andrea Burciaga
Amelia Sandoval

Franciska Acosta
Angie Gonzalez
Daniela Lopez
Lisette Alvarez
Lauren Lara
Carla Galindez
Theresa Christenson

Carina Pinal

Lambda Class 2001:
Ixchel Vargas-Mendoza
Susi Garcia

Maria Isaza
Paola Castro
Elizabeth Aguilar
Maria Durant

Denise Aceves

Chely Rodriguez
Karla Cienfuegos
Christina Cobla

Mu Class 2002:
Wendy Ramirez
Linda Valdez
Andrea Velasquez
Brandie Hernderson
Vicki Oceguera
Nancy Arroyo
Aurora Gomez
Veronica Lopez
Priscilla Lopez
Felisha Esparza
Claudia Chavez
Christina Montoya

Nu Class 2003:
Cynthia Melanie Diaz
Marisol Martinez
Maria Terry Martinez
Jessika Nicole Martinez
Irene Carranza
Liliana Celio
Rosana Marlene Salazar
Denise Annet Ramirez
Mary Janeth Larios
Maria Ramirez
Erica Carmina Quintero

Maritza Torres
Anna Isabel Arias
Ana Luisa Cervantes

Xi Class 2004:
Josie Mercado
Cintia Lorenzo
Laura Esparza
Karina Chicas
Libet Elenes
Jessica Vazquez
Marisol Betancourt
Janette Madueno
Mayra Alcala
Nohemi Arias

Omicron Class 2005:
Mariela Morales
Raquel Meneses
Ana Castellanos
Marisela Flores
Luz Maria Santacruz

Pi Class 2006:
Alicia Hernandez
Alexa Alamazan
Stephanie Romero
Estela Magana
Lupita Ibarra
Yesenia Rodriguez

Rho Class 2007:
Andrea Martinez
Jennifer Castro
Vanessa Torres
Okairy Lomeli
Jessica Salinas
Susana Mercado
Teresa Segovia
Nathaly Arriola
Jessica Frausto

Sigma Class 2008:
Miriam Adriana Quiroz
Rosie Martinez
Megan Ceja
Tanya Lynette Jimenez
Veronica Alexandria Taylor
Jennifer Soria
Maria Beltran
Katrina Marie Laniohan

Tau Class 2009:
Nallely Araceli Tinajero
Rebekah Ruth Kent
Jessica Lopez
Gabriela Correa
Kimberly Leanne Borel
Rosemarie Camacho
Samantha Figueroa
Nancy Vallejo

Upsilon Class 2010:
Jeanette Mascorro
Shanae Russell
Madelyn Rivera
Thalya Zapata
Mayra Segovia
Leslie Calle
Donna Perez
Camille Oscar
Isabel Perez
Alejandrina Perez
Maricruz Rodriguez
Leticia Escobar
Erica Losada
Cristina Jasso

Phi Class 2011:
Bernadette Tuazon
Emma Moreno
Kenia Cruz
Yessenia Solis
Lorena Sanchez
Karely Hernandez
Elizabeth Antunez
Yessica De La Torre

Chi Class 2012:
Jessica Antonio
Liliana Alonso
Sindy Jeanette Mercado
Seidy Alejandro
Joanne Nava
Selene Lopez
Jessica Acevedo
Esmeralda Lopez
Mikaela Zuniga
Hillary Lopez
Estephany Balcazar
Nayeli Garcia

Psi Class 2013:
Yulismairi Guzman
Monica Beltran
Crystal Davis
Aitana Perez
Mayra Esqueda
Ana Jimenez
Nenexi Zamorano
Leticia Magdaleno
Samantha Evans
Jasmine Martinez
Carolina Feria
Alexa Favela

Omega Class 2014:
Elizabeth Elena
Stephanie Aguilar
Jazmin Ziramba
Angelica Garcia
Yarely Hernandez
Yesica Lemus
Anayeli Elizondo

Alpha Alpha Class 2015:
Ailyn Gonzalez
Kathryn Monterroso
Melissa Martinez
Brianna Gomez
Jeanette Espinoza
Jennifer Arraiga
Nancy Vasquez
Dalia Garcia
Sarahi Torres
Claudia Jimenez
Carina Suarez
Mitzi Garcia

Alpha Beta Class 2016:
Jacqueline Beltran
Ashley Calderon
Emily Peña
Ivette Murguia
Ivonne Murguia
Ariannie Rodriguez
Vanessa Curiel
Delilah Enciso
Alondra Garcia

Alpha Gamma Class 2017:
Diana Lopez
Alexa Winn
Morelia Hernandez
Jennifer Barajas


Alumnae
Advanced Degree(s)

lambda sigma gamma sorority, inc.
Last Update: 3.15.2017 - CP